SCCI Digital Library and Forum

Khan Academy

S# Lecture Course Institute Instructor Discipline
1601
ATP hydrolysis mechanism-(video) (K-A)
ATP and reaction coupling (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1602
ATP: Adenosine triphosphate-(video) (K-A)
ATP and reaction coupling (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1603
Reaction coupling to create glucose-6-phosphate (K-A)
ATP and reaction coupling (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1604
Activation energy (K-A)
Introduction to enzymes (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1605
Enzymes (K-A)
Introduction to enzymes (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1606
Enzymes and the active site (K-A)
Introduction to enzymes (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1607
Introduction to kinetics (K-A)
Introduction to enzymes (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1608
Basics of enzyme kinetics graphs (K-A)
Enzyme regulation (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1609
Competitive inhibition (K-A)
Enzyme regulation (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1610
Enzyme cofactors and coenzymes (K-A)
Enzyme regulation (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1611
Enzyme regulation-link (K-A)
Enzyme regulation (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1612
Noncompetitive inhibition (K-A)
Enzyme regulation (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1613
Ape clarification (K-A)
Evolution and natural selection (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1614
Darwin, evolution, & natural selection (K-A)
Evolution and natural selection (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1615
Evidence for evolution (K-A)
Evolution and natural selection (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1616
Evidence for evolution-video (K-A)
Evolution and natural selection (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1617
Evolution clarification (K-A)
Evolution and natural selection (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1618
Intelligent design and evolution (K-A)
Evolution and natural selection (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1619
Introduction to evolution and natural selection (K-A)
Evolution and natural selection (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1620
Natural selection and the owl butterfly (K-A)
Evolution and natural selection (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1621
Variation in a species (K-A)
Evolution and natural selection (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1622
Allele frequency & the gene pool (K-A)
Population genetics (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1623
Allele frequency (K-A)
Population genetics (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1624
Applying the Hardy-Weinberg equation (K-A)
Population genetics (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences
1625
Discussions of conditions for Hardy-Weinberg (K-A)
Population genetics (K-A) Khan Academy Basic and Health Sciences